The State Room Presents Calendar

Old Crow Medicine Show

Thu Jun 20
The State Room Presents

Pigs On The Wing

Fri Jun 21
The State Room

Hauser

Fri Jun 21
Eccles Theater

Cody Canada and The Departed

Fri Jun 21
The Commonwealth Room

James McMurtry

Tue Jun 25
The Commonwealth Room

Murder By Death

Fri Jun 28
The Commonwealth Room

Lamont Landers

Fri Jun 28
The State Room

Nickel Creek & Andrew Bird

Wed Jul 10
The State Room Presents

Ziggy Marley

Sun Jul 14
Deer Valley

Ben Platt

Tue Jul 16 - Wed Jul 17
Eccles Theater

Il Divo

Thu Jul 18
Eccles Theater

Rayland Baxter

Tue Jul 30
The Commonwealth Room

Alejandro Escovedo

Thu Aug 1
The State Room

Darrell Scott

Fri Aug 2
The State Room

Tito Puente Jr.

Sat Aug 3
The Commonwealth Room

Steve Earle

Sun Aug 4
The State Room

The Arcadian Wild

Wed Aug 7
The State Room

Doom Flamingo

Fri Aug 9
The Commonwealth Room

Danielle Nicole Band

Fri Aug 9
The State Room

The Dead South

Sat Aug 10
Deer Valley

The Heavy Heavy

Tue Aug 13
The State Room

Eddie 9V x Them Coulee Boys

Sat Aug 17
The State Room

Gregory Alan Isakov

Thu Aug 29
Deer Valley

Neal Francis

Sat Sep 7
The Commonwealth Room

Aaron Frazer

Fri Sep 13
The State Room

John Moreland

Sat Sep 14
The State Room

Hayes Carll x Band of Heathens

Sun Sep 15
The Commonwealth Room

Lindsay Lou

Mon Sep 16
The State Room

Mason Jennings

Thu Sep 19
The State Room

Hoodoo Gurus

Sun Sep 22
The State Room

John Vincent III

Wed Sep 25
The Commonwealth Room

Aoife O'Donovan & Hawktail

Sun Sep 29
The State Room

Ninja Kidz

Tue Oct 1
Eccles Theater

Thee Sinseers x The Alton

Tue Oct 1
The Commonwealth Room

David Cross

Wed Oct 2
The Commonwealth Room

The Collection

Sat Oct 5
The State Room

Wilderado

Sat Oct 5
The Commonwealth Room

Pixel Grip

Mon Oct 7
The State Room

Carbon Leaf

Thu Oct 10
The State Room

The Ocean Blue (Night 1)

Fri Oct 11
The State Room

The Ocean Blue (Night 2)

Sat Oct 12
The State Room

Ocie Elliott

Mon Oct 14
The Commonwealth Room

Croce Plays Croce

Tue Oct 15
Eccles Theater

Jim Gaffigan

Wed Oct 23 - Fri Oct 25
Eccles Theater

John Hiatt (Night 1)

Thu Oct 24
The State Room

John Hiatt (Night 2)

Fri Oct 25
The State Room

Joanne Shaw Taylor

Tue Oct 29
The State Room Presents

The The

Wed Oct 30
Eccles Theater

Richard Thompson

Thu Oct 31
The State Room Presents

Iliza

Sat Nov 2
Eccles Theater

Geordie Kieffer

Sat Nov 2
The State Room

Ron Pope x Joshua Radin

Mon Nov 4
The Commonwealth Room

Allison Russell

Wed Nov 6
The Commonwealth Room

Aimee Mann

Wed Nov 13
The Commonwealth Room

Jeff Arcuri

Thu Nov 14
Eccles Theater

The Dip

Thu Nov 14
The Commonwealth Room

Wild Kratts Live 2.0

Fri Nov 15
Eccles Theater

Joe Bonamassa

Sat Nov 16
Eccles Theater

Shovels & Rope

Thu Dec 12
The Commonwealth Room

THE STATE ROOM

638 South State Street
Salt Lake City, Utah 84111
800-501-2885
Box@TSRPresents.com

SHOWS
TICKETS & FAQS
EVENT BOOKING
VENUE SPECS

THE COMMONWEALTH ROOM

195 West 2100 South
South Salt Lake, Utah 84115
800-501-2885
Box@TSRPresents.com

SHOWS
TICKETS & FAQS
EVENT BOOKING
VENUE SPECS

THE STATE ROOM PRESENTS

DEER VALLEY
LIVE AT THE ECCLES
FORT DESOLATION
OTHER ROOMS

Tickets online at AXS.com
In person at Graywhale
Box office open show nights

AXS Sign-In   Stay Up to Date